NON-TEACHING STAFF

 

MINISTERIAL STAFF(DAY SECTION):

  1. Sri Shyamal Kumar Biswas, B. Com.   Head Clerk .
  2. Sri Niladri Maitra, B. Com.   Cashier(Acting Head Clerk, Morning)
  3. Sri Francis Bara, S.F., Accountant
  4. Sri Hiraj Mohan Roy, S.F. Clerk.
  5. Sri Subrata Chakraborty, B.A. NCC Clerk(Part-time)
  6. Smt. Debjani Ghosh, B.A.  Clerk(Casual).
  7. Sri Koushik Das, B. A., Clerk(Casual).

 

MINISTERIAL STAFF(MORNING SECTION):

  1. Vacant
  2. Sri Uttam Pal, B. Sc., Accountant.
  3. Sri Sujit Kumar Ghosh, B. Com. Clerk,
  4. Sri Ramjiban Rabidas, B. A. Clerk.
  5. Smt. Mohuya Ghosh, M.A., Clerk(Casual)
  6. Sri Saikat Guha, B.A., Clerk(Casual)

 

LIBRARY STAFF(DAY SECTION):

  1. Sri Nirmalya Sarkar, B. Com., PGBT, Library Clerk
  2. Smt. Rajashree Das(Dey Sarkar), B.A.,  BLIS, Library Assistant(Contractual)
  3. Smt. Kanka Majumder, B. A., Library Attendant.
  4. Sri Rajib Ghosh, Library Attendant(Casual)
  5. Smt. Babin Sinha(Chanda), Library Attendant(Casual)
  6. Sri Nepal Chandra Roy, B. Com.

 

LIBRARY STAFF(MORNING SECTION:

  1. Assistant Librarian- Vacant.Library Clerk- Vacant.
  2. Sri Abhik Bhowmik, M.A., BLIS., Library clerk (Casual)
  3. Sri Pijush Das, B.A., Library Attendant.
  4. Sri Nantu Das, Library Attendant (Casual)

 

OFFICE ATTENDANT

DAY SECTION:-

  1. Sri Debesh Chandra Dey.
  2. Sri Shyamal Chandra Barman.
  3. Sri Pradip Ghosh.
  4. Sri Biplab Bose, B.A. (Skilled)

 

MORNING SECTION:

  1. Sri Jagadish Chandra Sarkar.
  2. Sri Partha Sarathi Lahiri.

 

LADY ATTENDANT:

DAY SECTION:

  1. Smt. Kakali Sarkar(Ghosh)

MORNING SECTION:

  1. Smt. Putul Basu.

 

LABORATORY ATTENDANT

PHYSICS(DAY SECTION):

  1. Sri Manindra Chandra Roy, B. Com.
  2. Sri Bishnupada Roy (Skilled)

 

CHEMISTRY(DAY SECTION):

  1. Sri Narayan Sarkar(Skilled)
  2. Sri Satish Kiran(Skilled)
  3. Sri Uttam Shome (casual)

 

CHEMISTRY(MORNING SECTION):

  1. Sri Bibek Ghosh(Skilled)

 

BOTANY(DAY SECTION):

  1. Sri Sumanta Modak(Skilled)
  2. Sri Goutam Deb(Skilled)

 

ZOOLOGY(DAY SECTION):

  1. Smt. Jhunu Ghosh(Skilled)

 

PHYSIOLOGY(DAY SECTION):

  1. Sri Ranjan Ghosh

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE(DAY SECTION):

  1. Sri Santanu Ghosh Dastidar, Programmer, B.Sc., PGDCA
  2.  Sri Amit Mazumder, B.Sc.

 

MICROBIOLOGY (DAY SECTION):

  1. Smt. Kunti Roy(Casual)

 

GEOGRAPHY(DAY SECTION)

  1. Sri Sambhu Nath Barman(Skilled)

 

MALI:

  1. Sri Bhaku Toppo.

 

GENERATOR-CUM-PUMP-OPERATOR:

  1. Sri Nripen Mitra, B. Com.

 

DURWAN/GUARD:

  1. Sri Soumen Mondal, B. A.
  2. Sri Dulal Chandra Roy.
  3. Sri Ramesh Mahato.

 

SWEEPER:

  1. Sri Kartick Das(Hela)
  2. Sri Ishrail Ekka.
  3. Sri Manab Routh(Part-time)

 

CYCLE STAND ATTENDANT

DAY SECTION:

  1. Sri Sumit Das(Casual)

 

MORNING SECTION:

  1. Sri Alok Kumar Mandal (Casual)

 

B.P.Ed. Course

  1. Sri Samaresh Deb, B.A.Clerk(Casual).
  2. Sri Souvik Chaudhury, B.A., B.P.Ed.,Clerk(Casual).
  3. Sri Maloy Deb, Field Worker(Casual).
  4. Sri Kapil Mani Sau, Field Worker(Casual)